News

Published on October 8th, 2018 | by Janine Ward

0

Upcoming Meetings for TNG & Soapbox Business Networking Groups – Northland, Auckland, Waikato, Bay of Plenty & Taranaki

THIS WEEK’S TNG & SOAPBOX MEETINGS

TNG Hamilton North  –  Tuesday 9 October  9.00am-10.15am
Speaker:  Sally Clark from Alba Plumbing Hamilton
Meeting Details:  Foundation Bar at Te Awa | 1 Maahanga Drive | Northgate | Hamilton 3210
More details…

TNG Howick  –  Tuesday 9 October  7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details:  The Apothecary | 27 Picton Street | Howick | Auckland 2104
More details…

TNG New Plymouth  –  Tuesday 9 October  7.45am-9:00am  ** Launches Today **
Speaker:  Mark Trafford, TNG Director
Meeting Details:  Novotel New Plymouth Hobson | Corner Hobson and Leach Streets | New Plymouth 4312
More details…

TNG Whangarei  –  Tuesday 9 October  7.00am-8.15am
Speaker:  Whangarei Drainlayer Richard Leslie from Leslie Drainage Northland
Meeting Details:  Café Glez | Tarewa Mega Centre (next to Spotlight) | Whangarei
More details…

TNG Albany  –  Wednesday 10 October  7.00am-8.15am
Speaker:  Tony Pearce from Auckland GutterSucker Ltd – Gutter Vacuuming, External Window Cleaning
Meeting Details:  Solutions Financial Services | 59 Apollo Drive | Albany 0632 (Situated on the Corner of Apollo and Orbit Drives – above the Sticky Fingers Cafe)
More details…

TNG Eastern Suburbs  –  Wednesday 10 October  7.15am-8.15am
Meeting Details:  Columbus Mitre 10 Mega |  72 Lunn Ave  |  Mt Wellington  |  Auckland 1072
More details…

TNG Connect@Noon Mt Eden  –  Wednesday 10 October  12.00pm-1.15pm
Meeting Details:  I Press Cafe | 421 Mount Eden Road | Mt Eden | Auckland 1024
More details…

TNG Silverdale  –  Wednesday 10 October  7.00am-8.15am
Speaker:  Residential Property Manager Amanda Chue from Barfoot and Thompson
Meeting Details:  Roberts Coffee Bar  |  10/175 Millwater Parkway  |  Millwater
More details…

TNG Cambridge  –  Thursday 11 October  9.30am-10.45am
Speaker:  Eilish Page from Cambridge Real Estate
Meeting Details:  Onyx Cafe  |  70 Alpha Street  |  Cambridge 3434
More details…

TNG Epsom  –  Thursday 11 October  7.00am-8.15am
Speaker:  Olivia McIver from Devitise – Website and Mobile App services
Meeting Details:  The Humble Villager  |  256 Manukau Road  |  Epsom  |  Auckland 2023
More details…

TNG Kumeu  –  Thursday 11 October  7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details:  Hollywood Bakery  |  190 Main Road  |  Kumeu 0810
More details…

Soapbox Tauranga    Thursday 11 October  9.00am-10.00am
Speaker: Business consultant Jon Price from GPS Business Growth
Meeting Details:  The Raft | 65 Chapel Street | Tauranga
More details…

TNG Northwest  –  Thursday 11 October  9.30am-10.30am
Speaker: Accountant Brendan Rhodes from RSM New Zealand
Meeting Details:  Cafe Botannix at Palmers Westgate | Corner Maki Street and Northside Drive | Westgate | Auckland 0814
More details…

TNG Orakei  –  Friday 12 October  7.30am-8.30am
Speaker:  Lawyer Ian Mellett from Quay Law
Meeting Details:  Ampersand Eatery  |  228 Orakei Road  |  Orakei  |  Auckland 1071
More details…

Soapbox Central Auckland  –  Friday 12 October  7.00am-8.30am
Meeting Details:  Upstairs Sofrana boardroom (above Cafe Tartine) | 38 Ponsonby Road
More details…

Soapbox North Harbour  –  Friday 12 October  7.00am-8.30am
Meeting Details:  Pickles on Apollo Drive | Mairangi Bay
More details…


About the Author



Comments are closed.

Back to Top ↑